The New Jersey Devils RULE!
  ** Please Support This Site - Make A Donation! **




Sergei Brylin -

NUMBER:18
NICKNAME:Sarge
POSITION:Center
BORN:January 13, 1974
BIRTHPLACE:Moscow, Russia
RESIDES:New York, NY
HEIGHT:5'10"
WEIGHT:190
SHOOTS:Left
DRAFTED:1992 NHL Entry Draft, 2nd New Jersey, 42nd overall
ACQUIRED:
SALARY:$1,520,000.00 US
CONTRACT ENDS:2003-2004
STANLEY CUP(S):1995, 2000, 2003

Pictures of Sergei Brylin
  • Named Unsung Hero by his teammates for the second straight season (2002)
  • Scored a goal in the clinching game of the 1995 Stanley Cup Finals
  • Wife: Elena; Daughter: Anna


  Copyright © 2000-2018 DevilsRule.com   All Rights Reserved.   Contact: webmaster -at- devilsrule.com