The New Jersey Devils RULE!
  ** Please Support This Site - Make A Donation! **




Bobby Holik -

NUMBER:16
NICKNAME:Herf
POSITION:Center
BORN:January 01, 1971
BIRTHPLACE:Jihlava, Czechoslovakia
RESIDES:Caldwell, NJ (accross from Ken Daneyko)
HEIGHT:6'3"
WEIGHT:225
SHOOTS:Right
DRAFTED:1989 NHL Entry Draft, 1st Hartford, 10th overall
ACQUIRED:August 1992 from Montreal
SALARY:$2,500,000.00 US
CONTRACT ENDS:2008-2009
STANLEY CUP(S):1995, 2000

Pictures of Bobby Holik
  • Signed as a Free Agent by the NY Rangers on July 1, 2002
  • Recorded his 500th NHL point on February 10, 2002
  • Appeared in 800th NHL game on October 13, 2001
  • Became US Citizen November 4, 1996
  • Centered the "Crash Line" in 1995 with Mike Peluso and Randy McKay
  • Wife: Renee; Daughter: Hannah Marie


  Copyright © 2000-2018 DevilsRule.com   All Rights Reserved.   Contact: webmaster -at- devilsrule.com